Proc. 2003-9. See Announcement 2009-6, “Taxpayer Identification Number (“TIN”) Matching Program is Available to Persons Required to Make Returns Under New Section 6050W of the Internal Revenue Code” (Announcement 2009-6, 2009-9 I.R.B. 643 (March 2, 2009)). See §601.601(d)(2)(ii)(b). Notice 2009-19 invited public comments regarding guidance under section 6050W. See Notice 2009-19, “Information Reporting of Payments Made in Settlement of Payment Card and Third Party Network Transactions” (Notice 2009-19, 2009-10 I.R.B. 660 (March 9, 2009)). On November 24, 2009, the Treasury Department and the IRS published in the Federal Register (74 FR 61294) proposed regulations (REG-139255-08, 2009-49 I.R.B. 747) reflecting the new requirements of the Act.