Section 3101 of the TFA states that organizations required to file a return under sections 6011(h) or 6033(n) “shall” file such return in electronic form and does not provide for any waiver or alternative method to meet the electronic-filing requirements. The legislative history to section 3101 of the TFA explains that mandatory electronic filing by all tax-exempt organizations required to file returns will improve efficiency, reduce costs, and generally improve oversight of tax-exempt organizations. H. Rep. No. 116-39, at 97-98 (2019). Section 3101 of the TFA also amended section 6104(b) to provide that “[a]ny annual return required to be filed electronically under section 6033(n) shall be made available by the Secretary to the public as soon as practicable in a machine-readable format.” The legislative history explains that it is important to increase the transparency of, and enhance public access to, information about tax-exempt organizations, particularly charitable organizations. Id.