The term “prohibited payment” does not include the payment of a benefit which under section 411(a)(11) may be immediately distributed without the consent of the participant. Section 1.411(d)-4, Q&A-1(a) provides that the term section 411(d)(6) protected benefit includes: (1) benefits described in section 411(d)(6)(A); (2) early retirement benefits (as defined in §1.411(d)-3(g)(6)(i)) and retirement type subsidies (as defined in §1.411(d)-3(g)(6)(iv)); and (3) optional forms of benefit described in section 411(d)(6)(B)(ii). Section 1.411(d)-4, Q&A-1(b)(1) provides that the term “optional form of benefit” for purposes of §1.411(d)-4 has the same meaning as in §1.411(d)-3(g)(6)(ii).