This percentage may be adjusted after 2014.[1] In the case of an individual other than an employee, section 36B(c)(2)(C)(i) provides that “this clause shall also apply to an individual who is eligible to enroll in the plan by reason of a relationship the individual bears to the employee.” The cross-referenced section 5000A(e)(1)(B) defines the term “required contribution” for this purpose as “the portion of the annual premium which would be paid by the individual... for self-only coverage.”