(A) Section 987 grouping election. The election provided in paragraph (b)(3)(ii) of this section is titled “Section 987 Grouping Election Under §1.987-1(b)(3)(ii)” and must provide the name, address, and functional currency of each section 987 QBU of each owner that is being grouped together. (B) Election to use a spot rate convention. An election under paragraph (c)(1)(ii) of this section to use a spot rate convention is titled “Section 987 Election to Use a Spot Rate Convention Under §1.987-1(c)(1)(ii)” and must describe the convention. (C) [Reserved] (D) Election to use the historic inventory method. An election under §1.987-3(c)(2)(iv)(B) to use the historic inventory method is titled “Section 987 Election to Use the Historic Inventory Method Under §1.987-3(c)(2)(iv)(B).” * * * * * (G) Annual recognition election. An annual recognition election under §1.987-5(b)(2) is titled “Section 987 Election for Annual Recognition Under §1.987-5(b)(2).” (H) Current rate election.