(j) Certified responsible pension actuarial experience means responsible pension actuarial experience of an individual that has been certified in writing by the individual’s supervisor if the supervisor is an enrolled actuary. If the individual’s supervisor is not an enrolled actuary, the pension actuarial experience must be certified in writing by both the supervisor and an enrolled actuary with knowledge of the individual’s pension actuarial experience. (k) Enrollment cycle means the three-year period from January 1, 2011, to December 31, 2013, and every three-year period thereafter. §901.10 [Amended] Par. 4. Section 901.10 is amended by: A. Amending paragraph (a) by removing the phrase “shall agree to comply with the regulations of the Joint Board” and adding in its place the phrase “shall agree to comply with these regulations and any other guidance as required by the Joint Board”. B. Adding a second sentence to paragraph (a) to read “A reasonable non-refundable fee may be charged for each application for enrollment filed.” Par. 5. Section 901.11 is amended by: A. Revising the first sentence of paragraph (a). B. Revising paragraphs (c) and (d).